Accepted scientific name:
Silene rupestris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene rupestris L.
Synonyms:
Atocion rupestre (L.) Oxelman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atocion rupestre (L.) Oxelman
Cucubalus saxatilis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus saxatilis Lam.
Minjaevia rupestris (L.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Minjaevia rupestris (L.) Tzvelev
Oncerum rupestre Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncerum rupestre Dulac
Silene alpestris Willd. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene alpestris Willd. ex Nym.
Silene kaulfussii Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene kaulfussii Spreng.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Felsen-Leimkraut - -
Felsennelke - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: N-European Russia, C-European Russia, Austria, former Yugoslavia, Corsica, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Norway, Romania, Sardinia, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a210792-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401