Accepted scientific name:
Silene reuteriana Boiss. & Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene reuteriana Boiss. & Bl.
Synonyms:
Atocion reuterianum (Boiss. & Blanche) Frajman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atocion reuterianum (Boiss. & Blanche) Frajman
Silene laeta Ehrenb. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene laeta Ehrenb. ex Rohrb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a20d41d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401