Accepted scientific name:
Silene modesta Boiss (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene modesta Boiss
Synonyms:
Silene chaetodonta var. modesta (Boiss. & Bl.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene chaetodonta var. modesta (Boiss. & Bl.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Israel (coastal W-Israel), Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1e5488-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401