Accepted scientific name:
Silene micropetala Lag. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene micropetala Lag.
Synonyms:
Silene affinis Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene affinis Godr.
Silene cheiranthifolia Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene cheiranthifolia Schott
Silene guedirensis Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene guedirensis Pau
Silene micrantha Link ex Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene micrantha Link ex Lag.
Silene vestita Soyer-Willemet & Godron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene vestita Soyer-Willemet & Godron
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1e3e1d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401