Accepted scientific name:
Silene laeta (Aiton) Godron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene laeta (Aiton) Godron
Synonyms:
Agrostemma corsica G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma corsica G. Don
Agrostemma laetum (Aiton) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma laetum (Aiton) G. Don
Agrostemma parviflora Cav. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma parviflora Cav. ex Steud.
Eudianthe corsica Rchb. ex Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudianthe corsica Rchb. ex Willk.
Eudianthe laeta (Aiton) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudianthe laeta (Aiton) Willk.
Lychnis corsica Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis corsica Loisel.
Lychnis laeta Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis laeta Aiton
Lychnis laeta Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis laeta Moris
Lychnis palustris Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis palustris Brot.
Silene laeta A. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene laeta A. Br.
Silene sicula Hort. ex Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene sicula Hort. ex Fenzl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1d0c3d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401