Accepted scientific name:
Silene kialensis (F. N. Williams) Lidén & Oxelman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene kialensis (F. N. Williams) Lidén & Oxelman
Synonyms:
Lychnis kialensis (F.N. Williams) H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis kialensis (F.N. Williams) H. Lév.
Melandrium kialense F.N. Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melandrium kialense F.N. Williams
Silene nepalensis var. kialensis (F.N. Williams) C.L. Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene nepalensis var. kialensis (F.N. Williams) C.L. Tang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Qinghai, Sichuan), SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1cd02d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401