Accepted scientific name:
Silene frivaldszkyana Hampe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene frivaldszkyana Hampe
Synonyms:
Silene colorata Frivald. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene colorata Frivald.
Silene tincta Friv. ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene tincta Friv. ex Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1b1816-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401