Accepted scientific name:
Silene exscapa All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene exscapa All.
Synonyms:
Silene acaulis subsp. bryoides (Jordan) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene acaulis subsp. bryoides (Jordan) Nyman
Silene acaulis var. exscapa (All.) DC. (synonym)
Silene acaulis subsp. exscapa (All.) Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene acaulis subsp. exscapa (All.) Vierh.
Silene acaulis subsp. norica Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene acaulis subsp. norica Vierh.
Silene bryoides Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene bryoides Jordan
Silene exscapa subsp. norica (Vierh.) O. Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene exscapa subsp. norica (Vierh.) O. Schwarz
Xamilenis exscapa (All.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xamilenis exscapa (All.) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1ab941-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401