Accepted scientific name:
Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh.
Synonyms:
Cucubalus chloranthus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus chloranthus Willd.
Silene elata Otth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene elata Otth
Silene subspathulata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene subspathulata Schur
Silene viridiflora Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene viridiflora Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Viscago chlorantha Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscago chlorantha Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grünblütiges Leimkraut - -
Yellowgreen catchfly - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, E-Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, former Yugoslavia, Crimea, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, USA (introduced) (Indiana (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a192af0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401