Accepted scientific name:
Silene catholica (L.) Aiton fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene catholica (L.) Aiton fil.
Synonyms:
Cucubalus catholicus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus catholicus L.
Cucubalus glutinosus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus glutinosus Retz.
Silene glutinosa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene glutinosa Pers.
Silene mussini Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene mussini Hornem.
Viscago catholica Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscago catholica Hornem.
Viscago fusca Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscago fusca Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Italy, former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a18f2b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401