Accepted scientific name:
Silene cardiopetala Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene cardiopetala Franch.
Synonyms:
Melandrium cardiopetalum (Franch.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melandrium cardiopetalum (Franch.) Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a18d9d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401