Accepted scientific name:
Silene alaschanica (Maxim.) Bocquet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene alaschanica (Maxim.) Bocquet
Synonyms:
Lychnis alaschanica Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis alaschanica Maxim.
Melandrium alaschanicum (Maxim.) Y.Z. Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melandrium alaschanicum (Maxim.) Y.Z. Zhao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: China (Nei Mongol, Ningxia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a16d7b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401