Accepted scientific name:
Minuartia setacea (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Minuartia setacea subsp. bannatica (Reichenb.) E. I. Nyárády
Minuartia setacea subsp. olympica G. Kamari
Minuartia setacea subsp. setacea (Thuill.) Hayek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Borsten-Miere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Minuartia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, ?Italy, C-European Russia, Ukraine, E-European Russia, Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a138f88-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401