Accepted scientific name:
Minuartia elmalia (Aytaç) Aytaç, Parolly & Eren (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Minuartia elmalia (Aytaç) Aytaç, Parolly & Eren
Synonyms:
Minuartia dianthifolia subsp. elmalia Aytaç (synonym) 1 literature reference for Minuartia dianthifolia subsp. elmalia Aytaç
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Minuartia World Plants
Distribution: Turkey; Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a11bff0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401