Accepted scientific name:
Minuartia decumbens T.W. Nelson & J.P. Nelson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Minuartia decumbens T.W. Nelson & J.P. Nelson
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lassicus stitchwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Minuartia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1186e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401