Accepted scientific name:
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Piré (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Piré
Synonyms:
Alsine glabella Jordan & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine glabella Jordan & Fourr.
Alsine pallida Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine pallida Dumort.
Alsinula media subsp. apetala (Ucria) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinula media subsp. apetala (Ucria) J. Dostál
Alsinula pallida (Dumort.) Dostal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinula pallida (Dumort.) Dostal
Stellaria abortiva C. Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria abortiva C. Gay
Stellaria apetala Bernardino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria apetala Bernardino
Stellaria boraeana Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria boraeana Jordan
Stellaria media var. apetala (Ucria ex Roem.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria media var. apetala (Ucria ex Roem.) Gaudin
Stellaria media subsp. apetala Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria media subsp. apetala Celak.
Stellaria media f. apetala Rouy & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria media f. apetala Rouy & Foucaud
Stellaria media subsp. pallida (Dumort.) Ascherson & Graebner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria media subsp. pallida (Dumort.) Ascherson & Graebner
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) F. Crépin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) F. Crépin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bleiche Vogelmiere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Stellaria World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Crete, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Malta, Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Crimea, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Baltic States, Anatolia, Cyprus, Lebanon / Syria, Israel / Jordania, Iran, Sinai peninsula, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, Yemen, Oman, Qatar, Kuwait, Afghanistan, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia, South Australia, Victoria (introduced), Tasmania (introduced), trop. Africa (introduced), South Africa (Transvaal (introduced), KwaZulu-Natal (introduced), Cape Prov. (introduced)), Lesotho (introduced), China (Jiangsu, Xinjiang), Argentina (introduced), Chile (introduced), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura), USA (introduced) (Ontario (introduced), Arizona (introduced), Arkansas (introduced), California (introduced), Colorado (introduced), Florida (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Kansas (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Louisiana (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Nebraska (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Oklahoma (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Texas (introduced), Virginia (introduced), Washington (introduced), West Virginia (introduced)), Mexico (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: media agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a0f19b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401