Accepted scientific name:
Moehringia villosa (Wulfen) Fenzl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moehringia villosa (Wulfen) Fenzl
Synonyms:
Arenaria villosa Wulfen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria villosa Wulfen
Arenaria wulfenii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria wulfenii Steud.
Moehringia glabrescens Rchb. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moehringia glabrescens Rchb. ex Nym.
Moehringia villosa Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moehringia villosa Fenzl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Moehringia World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia (Slovenia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a09d419-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401