Accepted scientific name:
Moehringia stellarioides Cosson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moehringia stellarioides Cosson
Synonyms:
Arenaria cossoniana Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria cossoniana Fernald
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Moehringia World Plants
Distribution: Algeria; Algeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a09c933-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401