Accepted scientific name:
Moehringia muscosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moehringia muscosa L.
Synonyms:
Alsine muscosa Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine muscosa Prantl
Arenaria muscosa (Crantz) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria muscosa (Crantz) Bonnier & Layens
Moehringia flaccida Schlosser &.- Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moehringia flaccida Schlosser &.- Vuk.
Moehringia muscosa f. longipetala A. Sigunov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moehringia muscosa f. longipetala A. Sigunov
Moehringia pichleri Huter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moehringia pichleri Huter
Stellaria muscosa Jessen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria muscosa Jessen
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moos-Nabelmiere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Moehringia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, ?Sicily
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a09af52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401