Accepted scientific name:
Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl
Synonyms:
Alsinanthus lateriflorus (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinanthus lateriflorus (L.) Desv.
Alsine lateriflora Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine lateriflora Crantz
Arenaria buxifolia Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria buxifolia Poir.
Arenaria haenkeana Bartl. ex Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria haenkeana Bartl. ex Presl
Arenaria lateriflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria lateriflora L.
Arenaria lateriflora Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 1: 423. 1753 (synonym)
Arenaria lateriflora var. angustifolia H. St. John (synonym)
Arenaria lateriflora var. taylorae H. St. John (synonym)
Arenaria lateriflora var. tenuicaulis Blankinship (synonym)
Arenaria pensylvanica Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria pensylvanica Muhl.
Stellaria biflora Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria biflora Pursh
Infraspecific taxon: Moehringia lateriflora var. elongata (Schischk.) V.N. Voroschilov
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bluntleaf sandwort - -
Grove Springwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Moehringia World Plants
Distribution: Finland, Norway, Sweden, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, E-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shanxi, Xinjiang), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Kazakhstan, Korea, Mongolia, St. Pierre and Miquelon, Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Labrador, Nova Scotia, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Alaska, USA (Colorado, Connecticut, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a09984c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401