Accepted scientific name:
Sagina caespitosa (J. Vahl) Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagina caespitosa (J. Vahl) Lange
Synonyms:
Arenaria caespitosa J. Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria caespitosa J. Vahl
Arenaria caespitosa J. Vahl ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria caespitosa J. Vahl ex Nym.
Sagina nivalis var. caespitosa (J. Vahl) B. Boivin (synonym)
Spergella caespitosa (J. Vahl) Á. Löve & D. Löve (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kissen-Mastkraut - -
Tufted pearlwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Sagina World Plants
Distribution: Greenland, Canada (Manitoba, Newfoundland, Labrador, Nunavut, Quebec), Norway, Sweden, Iceland, Jan Mayen Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a063a20-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401