Accepted scientific name:
Cerdia virescens Moc. & Sesse (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerdia virescens Moc. & Sesse
Synonyms:
Cerdia congestiflora Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerdia congestiflora Hemsl.
Cerdia glauca Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerdia glauca Hemsl.
Cerdia purpurascens Moc. & Sesse ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerdia purpurascens Moc. & Sesse ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerdia World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a05aeba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401