Accepted scientific name:
Spergularia nicaeensis Burnat (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergularia nicaeensis Burnat
Synonyms:
Spergula nicaeensis (Sarato ex Burnat) G.López (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergula nicaeensis (Sarato ex Burnat) G.López
Spergula rubra subsp. nicaeensis (Burnat) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergula rubra subsp. nicaeensis (Burnat) Maire
Spergularia rubra subsp. nicaeensis (Burnat) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergularia rubra subsp. nicaeensis (Burnat) Briq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Spergularia World Plants
Distribution: Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Algeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a04ad98-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401