Accepted scientific name:
Spergularia fasciculata Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergularia fasciculata Phil.
Synonyms:
Arenaria stuebelii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria stuebelii Hieron.
Spergularia laciniata Baehni & J.F. Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergularia laciniata Baehni & J.F. Macbr.
Spergularia stuebelii (Hieron.) I.M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergularia stuebelii (Hieron.) I.M. Johnston
Tissa fasciculata (Phil.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tissa fasciculata (Phil.) Reiche
Tissa stuebelii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tissa stuebelii Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Spergularia World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta), Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a0414e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401