Accepted scientific name:
Spergularia bungeana N.N. Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergularia bungeana N.N. Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Arenaria halophila Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria halophila Bunge
Corion halophilum Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corion halophilum Merino
Spergularia halophila Marsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergularia halophila Marsson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Spergularia World Plants
Distribution: Europe, Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a03c1e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401