Accepted scientific name:
Spergularia atrosperma R. P. Rossb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergularia atrosperma R. P. Rossb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blackseed sandspurry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Spergularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a03b14c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401