Accepted scientific name:
Fallopia multiflora (Thunb.) K. Haraldson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fallopia multiflora (Thunb.) K. Haraldson
Synonyms:
Aconogonon hypoleucum (Ohwi) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconogonon hypoleucum (Ohwi) Soják
Bilderdykia multiflora (Thunb.) Roberty & Vautier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bilderdykia multiflora (Thunb.) Roberty & Vautier
Fagopyrum multiflorum (Thunb.) I. Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum multiflorum (Thunb.) I. Grint.
Fallopia multiflora (Thunb.) Czer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallopia multiflora (Thunb.) Czer.
Fallopia multiflora var. angulata (S.Y.Liu) H.J.Yan, Z.J.Fang & Shi X.Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallopia multiflora var. angulata (S.Y.Liu) H.J.Yan, Z.J.Fang & Shi X.Yu
Fallopia multiflora var. hypoleuca (Ohwi) Yonekura & H. Ohashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallopia multiflora var. hypoleuca (Ohwi) Yonekura & H. Ohashi
Helxine multiflora (Thunberg ex Murray) Rafinesque (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helxine multiflora (Thunberg ex Murray) Rafinesque
Pleuropterus cordatus (Thunberg ex Murray) Turczaninow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropterus cordatus (Thunberg ex Murray) Turczaninow
Pleuropterus hypoleucus Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropterus hypoleucus Nakai
Pleuropterus multiflorus (Thunb.) Turcz. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropterus multiflorus (Thunb.) Turcz. ex Nakai
Polygonum chinense Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum chinense Houtt.
Polygonum hypoleucum (Nakai) Kudo & Sasaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum hypoleucum (Nakai) Kudo & Sasaki
Polygonum hypoleucum Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum hypoleucum Ohwi
Polygonum multiflorum C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum multiflorum C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Polygonum multiflorum var. angulatum S.Y. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum multiflorum var. angulatum S.Y. Liu
Polygonum multiflorum var. hypoleucum (Ohwi) T.S. Liu, S.S. Ying & M.J. Lai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum multiflorum var. hypoleucum (Ohwi) T.S. Liu, S.S. Ying & M.J. Lai
Reynoutria multiflora (Thunb.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reynoutria multiflora (Thunb.) Moldenke
Infraspecific taxon: Fallopia multiflora var. ciliinervis (Nakai) Yonekura & H. Ohashi
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tuber fleeceflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Fallopia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, S-Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Vietnam, Taiwan, Japan (introduced), Ryukyu Isl. (introduced), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, USA (introduced) (California (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29fd489e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401