Accepted scientific name:
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fallopia dumetorum (L.) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Bilderdykia dumetorum (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bilderdykia dumetorum (L.) Dumort.
Fagopyrum dumetorum (L.) Schreber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum dumetorum (L.) Schreber
Fagopyrum membranaceum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum membranaceum Moench
Fagopyrum scandens Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum scandens Hill
Helxine dumetorum (Linnaeus) Rafinesque (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helxine dumetorum (Linnaeus) Rafinesque
Polygonum alatum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum alatum Dulac
Polygonum dumetorum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum dumetorum L.
Polygonum dumetorum var. subalatum A.E. Borodina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum dumetorum var. subalatum A.E. Borodina
Polygonum scandens var. dumetorum (Linnaeus) Gleason (synonym)
Reynoutria scandens subsp. dumetorum (L.) Shinners (synonym)
Tiniaria alata Montand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tiniaria alata Montand.
Tiniaria dumetorum (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tiniaria dumetorum (L.) Opiz
Infraspecific taxon: Fallopia dumetorum var. pauciflora (Maxim.) A. J. Li
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Climbing false buckwheat - -
Hecken-Knöterich - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Fallopia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Cu, Corsica, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sweden, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Mongolia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, Jamaica (introduced), Turkey (NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc.), Iran (N-Iran: Mts.), Afghanistan, Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Murree), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit, Baltistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, Xinjiang), Bhutan, Nepal, Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced), Quebec (introduced)), USA (introduced) (Alabama (introduced), Arkansas (introduced), Connecticut (introduced), Delaware (introduced), District of Columbia (introduced), Florida (introduced), Georgia (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Louisiana (introduced), Maine (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Mississippi (introduced), Missouri (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Oklahoma (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Texas (introduced), Vermont (introduced), Virginia (introduced), West Virginia (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29fd001c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401