Accepted scientific name:
Polygonum aschersonianum H. Gross (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonum aschersonianum H. Gross
Synonyms:
Polygonum samarense H. Gross (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum samarense H. Gross
Polygonum scythicum Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum scythicum Klok.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Polygonum World Plants
Distribution: SE-Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29fb7c43-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401