Accepted scientific name:
Rumex ucranicus Fisch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex ucranicus Fisch.
Synonyms:
Ampelygonum umbellatum (Houtt.) Masamune (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelygonum umbellatum (Houtt.) Masamune
Rumex persicarioides Hort. ex Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex persicarioides Hort. ex Meissn.
Rumex rubellus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex rubellus Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Poland, Romania, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f9443e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401