Accepted scientific name:
Rumex triangulivalvis (Danser) Rech. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex triangulivalvis (Danser) Rech. f.
Synonyms:
Lapathum mexicanum Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum mexicanum Nieuwland
Rumex angustifolius Engelm. ex Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex angustifolius Engelm. ex Meissn.
Rumex mexicanus Meisner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex mexicanus Meisner
Rumex mexicanus var. angustifolius (Meissn.) B. Boivin (synonym)
Rumex quadrangulivalvis (synonym)
Rumex salicifolius var. angustivalvis Danser (synonym)
Rumex salicifolius subsp. mexicanus (Meisner) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex salicifolius subsp. mexicanus (Meisner) E. Murray
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus (Meissn.) C.L. Hitchc. (synonym)
Rumex salicifolius var. triangulivalvis (Danser) J.C. Hickman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex salicifolius var. triangulivalvis (Danser) J.C. Hickman
Rumex salicifolius subsp. triangulivalvis Danser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex salicifolius subsp. triangulivalvis Danser
Rumex triangulivalvis f. oreolapathum Rech. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mexican dock - -
Weidenblatt-Ampfer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), St. Pierre et Miquelon, Mexico (Durango, Chiapas, etc.), Czech Republic (introduced), Denmark (introduced), Finland (introduced), Germany (introduced), Latvia (introduced), Norway (introduced), Russia (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Netherlands (introduced), Ukraine (introduced), United Kingdom (introduced), Austria (introduced), Belgium (introduced), England (introduced), Iceland (introduced), Norway (introduced), Sweden (introduced), Java (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f93598-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401