Accepted scientific name:
Rumex confertus Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex confertus Willd.
Synonyms:
Rumex alpinus var. subcalligerus Boissier (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Asiatic dock - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Czech Republic / Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Austria (introduced), England (introduced), Finland (introduced), Italy, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Russian Far East (introduced), China (N-Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Canada (introduced) (Alberta (introduced), Manitoba (introduced)), USA (introduced) (North Dakota (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f7338b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401