Accepted scientific name:
Rumex alpestris Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex alpestris Jacq.
Synonyms:
Acetosa alpestris (Jacq.) A. Löve (synonym)
Acetosa pratensis subsp. alpestris (Jacq.) A. Löve (synonym)
Lapathum alpestre (Jacq.) Scop. (synonym)
Rumex acetosa subsp. alpestris (Jacq.) A. Löve p. p. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Berg-Sauerampfer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Iceland to Poland, SE-Europe, Finland, Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, [not North America]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f69813-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401