Accepted scientific name:
Rheum spiciforme Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rheum spiciforme Royle
Synonyms:
Rheum moorcroftianum Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum moorcroftianum Meissn.
Rheum reticulatum Los.-Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum reticulatum Los.-Losinsk.
Rheum scaberrimum Lingelsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum scaberrimum Lingelsh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rheum World Plants
Distribution: China (Qinghai, Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Tibet, Afghanistan, Bhutan, Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Rupshu), Pakistan (Kurram), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), Sikkim, Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f64bfa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401