Accepted scientific name:
Rheum palmatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rheum palmatum L.
Synonyms:
Rhabarbarum palmatum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabarbarum palmatum Moench
Rheum palmatum f. rubriflora Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum palmatum f. rubriflora Stapf
Rheum potaninii Los.-Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum potaninii Los.-Losinsk.
Rheum qinlingense Y.K. Yang, J.K. Wu & D.K. Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum qinlingense Y.K. Yang, J.K. Wu & D.K. Zhang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rheum World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hubei, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Russia (introduced), Italy (introduced), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f62710-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401