Accepted scientific name:
Rheum lucidum Losina-Losinsk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rheum lucidum Losina-Losinsk.
Synonyms:
Rheum korshinskyi Titov ex Los.-Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum korshinskyi Titov ex Los.-Losinsk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rheum World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia (Tajikistan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f60927-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401