Accepted scientific name:
Rheum australe D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rheum australe D. Don
Synonyms:
Rheum emodi Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum emodi Wall.
Rheum emodium Wall. ex Nees & Eberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum emodium Wall. ex Nees & Eberm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rheum World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, N-India (Lahul, etc.), Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan, Burma
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f5e38f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401