Accepted scientific name:
Fagopyrum leptopodum (Diels) Hedb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum leptopodum (Diels) Hedb.
Synonyms:
Polygonum leptopodum Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum leptopodum Diels
Infraspecific taxon: Fagopyrum leptopodum var. grossii (Lévl.) L.A. Lauener & D.K. Ferguson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Fagopyrum World Plants
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f4550f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401