Accepted scientific name:
Fagopyrum gilesii (Hemsl.) Hedb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum gilesii (Hemsl.) Hedb.
Synonyms:
Polygonum gilesii Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum gilesii Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Fagopyrum World Plants
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan), Pakistan (Chitral, Swat), Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f43c22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401