Accepted scientific name:
Truellum arifolium (L.) Soják (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Truellum arifolium (L.) Soják
Synonyms:
Persicaria arifolia (L.) K.Haraldson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persicaria arifolia (L.) K.Haraldson
Polygonum arifolium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum arifolium L.
Polygonum arifolium var. lentiforme Fern. & Grisc. (synonym)
Polygonum arifolium var. pubescens (Keller) Fern. (synonym)
Polygonum sagittatum var. pubescens R. Keller (synonym)
Tasoba arifolia Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tasoba arifolia Rafin.
Tracaulon arifolium (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tracaulon arifolium (L.) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Halberdleaf tearthumb - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Truellum World Plants
Distribution: Canada (New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec), USA (Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f2f1fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401