Accepted scientific name:
Truellum aestivum (Ohki) Sojak (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Truellum aestivum (Ohki) Sojak
Synonyms:
Persicaria aestiva Ohki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persicaria aestiva Ohki
Persicaria sagittata f. aestiva (Ohki)H. Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persicaria sagittata f. aestiva (Ohki)H. Hara
Polygonum aestivum (Ohki) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum aestivum (Ohki) Makino
Polygonum sagittatum f. aestivum (Ohki) G. Murata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum sagittatum f. aestivum (Ohki) G. Murata
Polygonum sagittatum var. aestivum Makino (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Truellum World Plants
Distribution: Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f2eb89-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401