Accepted scientific name:
Aconogonon rumicifolium (Royle ex Bab.) Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aconogonon rumicifolium (Royle ex Bab.) Hara
Synonyms:
Aconogonon rumicifolium var. glaberrimum (Kitam.) S.P. Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconogonon rumicifolium var. glaberrimum (Kitam.) S.P. Hong
Pleuropteropyrum rumicifolium (Royle ex Bab.) A.H. Munshi & G.N. Javeid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropteropyrum rumicifolium (Royle ex Bab.) A.H. Munshi & G.N. Javeid
Polygonum glaberrimum Kitamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum glaberrimum Kitamura
Polygonum ramoso-spicatum Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum ramoso-spicatum Klotzsch
Polygonum rumicifolium Royle ex Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum rumicifolium Royle ex Bab.
Polygonum somdevae B.S. Aswal & B.N. Mehrotra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum somdevae B.S. Aswal & B.N. Mehrotra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Aconogonon World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan, Pakistan (Chitral, Swat, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Deosai, Baltistan, Astor), Jammu & Kashmir (Dras, Zanskar, Poonch, Kashmir), NW-India, Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f2b499-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401