Accepted scientific name:
Hollisteria lanata S. Wats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hollisteria lanata S. Wats.
Synonyms:
Eriogonum lanatum (S. Wats.) Roberty & Vautier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum lanatum (S. Wats.) Roberty & Vautier
Common names:
Common name Language Country
False spikeflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Hollisteria World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ee0f5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401