Accepted scientific name:
Aristocapsa insignis (Curran) J.L. Reveal & C.B. Hardham (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristocapsa insignis (Curran) J.L. Reveal & C.B. Hardham
Synonyms:
Centrostegia insignis (Curran) Heller (synonym)
Chorizanthe insignis Curran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorizanthe insignis Curran
Oxytheca insignis (Curran) Goodman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytheca insignis (Curran) Goodman
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Indian Valley spinycape - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Aristocapsa World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ed74d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401