Accepted scientific name:
Nemacaulis denudata Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemacaulis denudata Nutt.
Synonyms:
Eriogonum denudatum Curran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum denudatum Curran
Eriogonum nemacaulis S. G. Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum nemacaulis S. G. Stokes
Nemacaulis denudata Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacaulis denudata Nutt.
Nemacaulis foliosa Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacaulis foliosa Nutt.
Nemacaulis nuttallii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacaulis nuttallii Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Nemacaulis denudata var. gracilis Goodman & L. D. Benson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cottonheads - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Nemacaulis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ed6084-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401