Accepted scientific name:
Goodmania luteola (Parry) J.L. Reveal & B.J. Ertter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Goodmania luteola (Parry) J.L. Reveal & B.J. Ertter
Synonyms:
Eriogonum spinescens (Parry) S. G. Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum spinescens (Parry) S. G. Stokes
Gymnogonum spinescens Parry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogonum spinescens Parry
Oxytheca luteola Parry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytheca luteola Parry
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow spinecape - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Goodmania World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ed5b55-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401