Accepted scientific name:
Sidotheca trilobata (A. Gray) Reveal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sidotheca trilobata (A. Gray) Reveal
Synonyms:
Eriogonum trilobatum (A. Gray) S. G. Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum trilobatum (A. Gray) S. G. Stokes
Oxytheca trilobata A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytheca trilobata A. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Threelobe oxytheca - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Sidotheca World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29ed4aad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401