Accepted scientific name:
Tamarix szowitsiana Bge. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tamarix szowitsiana Bge.
Synonyms:
Tamarix ispahanica Bge. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix ispahanica Bge. ex Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Tamaricales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Tamarix World Plants
Distribution: Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e4ca5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401