Accepted scientific name:
Tamarix laxa Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tamarix laxa Willd.
Synonyms:
Tamarix pallasii Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix pallasii Desv.
Infraspecific taxon: Tamarix laxa var. polystachya (Ledeb.) Bunge
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Tamaricales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Tamarix World Plants
Distribution: SE-Russia, Kazakstan, W-Asia, C-Asia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Mongolia, Afghanistan, Iran (EC-Iran, NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), China (Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Xinjiang), ?Pakistan (?Baluchistan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e48387-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401