Accepted scientific name:
Viscum trachycarpum Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viscum trachycarpum Baker
Synonyms:
Aspidixia trachycarpa Van Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidixia trachycarpa Van Tiegh.
Viscum granarium Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum granarium Lecomte
Viscum sexangulatum Van Tiegh. ex Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum sexangulatum Van Tiegh. ex Lecomte
Infraspecific taxon: Viscum trachycarpum var. douliotii (Lecomte) S. Balle
Viscum trachycarpum var. laevibaccatum S. Balle
Viscum trachycarpum var. lecomtei S. Balle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Viscum World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar, Comores
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e21e9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401